86 CANAL ST, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 86 CANAL ST, Plymouth, CT 06786.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
324300
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
3.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,794
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
/
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$250,530
Assessed Building
$191,730
Assessed Land
$58,240
Appraised Total
$357,900
Appraised Building
$273,900
Appraised Land
$83,200
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$291,966
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,251