99 HEATHER LN, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 99 HEATHER LN, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
488118
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
Land in Acres
14.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,318
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
/

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$245,070
Assessed Building
$190,400
Assessed Land
$54,670
Appraised Total
$429,300
Appraised Building
$272,000
Appraised Land
$157,300
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$259,521
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,569