225 TOWN LINE HWY, Watertown, CT 06795 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 225 TOWN LINE HWY, Watertown, CT 06795.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Watertown.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
9041
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
Land in Acres
2.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,698
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1235/0033
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$487,550
Assessed Building
$390,600
Assessed Land
$77,770
Appraised Total
$696,500
Appraised Building
$558,000
Appraised Land
$111,100
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$578,491
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$509,072