26 GATE POST LANE, Woodbury, CT 06798 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 GATE POST LANE, Woodbury, CT 06798.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Woodbury.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
136412
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
Land in Acres
2.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
14 A
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
5,764
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
460/ 183

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$740,390
Assessed Building
$649,250
Assessed Land
$91,140
Appraised Total
$1,057,700
Appraised Building
$927,500
Appraised Land
$130,200
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$959,589
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$854,034