38 OWL RIDGE, Woodbury, CT 06798 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38 OWL RIDGE, Woodbury, CT 06798.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Woodbury.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
267390
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
3.64
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
12 B+
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
4,416
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
227/ 259
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$607,950
Assessed Building
$480,970
Assessed Land
$126,980
Appraised Total
$868,500
Appraised Building
$687,100
Appraised Land
$181,400
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$739,364
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$650,640