49 POND VALLEY RD, Woodbury, CT 06798 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 POND VALLEY RD, Woodbury, CT 06798.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Woodbury.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
383400
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
16.06
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
18 AA
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
6,014
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
456/ 360

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,168,300
Assessed Building
$997,010
Assessed Land
$112,350
Appraised Total
$1,768,100
Appraised Building
$1,424,300
Appraised Land
$259,600
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$1,454,846
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,353,007