5 GATE POST LANE, Woodbury, CT 06798 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 GATE POST LANE, Woodbury, CT 06798.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Woodbury.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
136420
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
2.99
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
12 B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
4,890
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
3
Book/Page
249/ 434
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$653,520
Assessed Building
$559,300
Assessed Land
$91,560
Appraised Total
$933,600
Appraised Building
$799,000
Appraised Land
$130,800
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$873,862
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$751,521