66 OWL RIDGE, Woodbury, CT 06798 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 66 OWL RIDGE, Woodbury, CT 06798.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Woodbury.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
267370
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
3.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
12 B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
4,453
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
207/ 360

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$675,990
Assessed Building
$544,390
Assessed Land
$120,610
Appraised Total
$965,700
Appraised Building
$777,700
Appraised Land
$172,300
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$832,551
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$732,645