9 BIRCHWOOD LANE, Woodbury, CT 06798 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 BIRCHWOOD LANE, Woodbury, CT 06798.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Woodbury.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
93720
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2018
Lot
Land in Acres
2.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
11 B
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
4,011
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0429/0077
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$583,660
Assessed Building
$496,370
Assessed Land
$85,890
Appraised Total
$833,800
Appraised Building
$709,100
Appraised Land
$122,700
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$721,552
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$649,397