1A RAJCULA FARM RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1A RAJCULA FARM RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
100982
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
42.0
Land in Acres
1.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,774
Living Area
2,210
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
502/0677

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$334,750
Assessed Building
$239,230
Assessed Land
$95,520
Appraised Total
$478,220
Appraised Building
$341,760
Appraised Land
$136,460
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$402,075
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$341,760