1 CAWDOR BURN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 CAWDOR BURN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6789
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
028
Land in Acres
2.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,434
Living Area
1,982
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
693/ 704

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$322,660
Assessed Building
$210,900
Assessed Land
$111,760
Appraised Total
$460,930
Appraised Building
$301,280
Appraised Land
$159,650
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$386,255
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$301,280