1 CEDARBROOK TOWNHOUSE, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 CEDARBROOK TOWNHOUSE, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5933
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
039
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,856
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
803/445

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$131,450
Assessed Building
$130,610
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$187,790
Appraised Building
$186,590
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$224,813
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$186,590