1 CHESTER ST, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 CHESTER ST, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
783
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
21.0
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,489
Living Area
3,698
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
412/0359
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$435,600
Assessed Building
$315,080
Assessed Land
$120,180
Appraised Total
$622,270
Appraised Building
$450,110
Appraised Land
$171,680
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$577,058
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$450,110