1 DERBY CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 DERBY CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4107
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
027
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,309
Living Area
1,249
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
690/ 135

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$133,180
Assessed Building
$133,180
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$190,260
Appraised Building
$190,260
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$279,792
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$190,260