1 GUERNSEY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 GUERNSEY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6072
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
22.0
Land in Acres
0.74
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,052
Living Area
2,092
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
313/ 763
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$303,160
Assessed Building
$201,870
Assessed Land
$94,070
Appraised Total
$433,070
Appraised Building
$288,380
Appraised Land
$134,380
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$360,472
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$288,380