1 HAMLIN CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 HAMLIN CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3433
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
115.0
Land in Acres
1.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,554
Living Area
3,584
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
751/ 870
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$535,950
Assessed Building
$396,870
Assessed Land
$139,080
Appraised Total
$765,650
Appraised Building
$566,960
Appraised Land
$198,690
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$651,679
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$566,960