1 HOLLIS DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 HOLLIS DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1471
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
028
Land in Acres
1.090023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,017
Living Area
2,477
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
311/ 166

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$338,910
Assessed Building
$234,350
Assessed Land
$103,890
Appraised Total
$484,170
Appraised Building
$334,790
Appraised Land
$148,420
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$429,212
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$334,790