1 LEXINGTON DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 LEXINGTON DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5020
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
023
Land in Acres
0.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,520
Living Area
2,792
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
356/ 912
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$378,050
Assessed Building
$271,080
Assessed Land
$106,970
Appraised Total
$540,070
Appraised Building
$387,260
Appraised Land
$152,810
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$450,297
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$387,260