1 MEADOW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 MEADOW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5705
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
41.0
Land in Acres
1.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,764
Living Area
1,610
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
794/ 533

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$375,030
Assessed Building
$279,850
Assessed Land
$95,180
Appraised Total
$535,750
Appraised Building
$399,780
Appraised Land
$135,970
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$470,332
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$399,780