1 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1152
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
021
Land in Acres
0.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,856
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
680/ 983
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$291,340
Assessed Building
$204,860
Assessed Land
$85,810
Appraised Total
$416,200
Appraised Building
$292,660
Appraised Land
$122,580
Depreciation Since it was New
5%
Replacement Cost New
$308,063
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$292,660