1 NEW BRIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 NEW BRIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2979
Actual Year Built
1934
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
13.0
Land in Acres
2.443
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,692
Living Area
3,063
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
822/732

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$386,780
Assessed Building
$271,400
Assessed Land
$102,650
Appraised Total
$552,530
Appraised Building
$387,710
Appraised Land
$146,640
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$472,812
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$387,710