1 PARKWOOD DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 PARKWOOD DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4193
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
030
Land in Acres
1.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,936
Living Area
1,952
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
755/ 524

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$355,910
Assessed Building
$255,140
Assessed Land
$99,340
Appraised Total
$508,440
Appraised Building
$364,480
Appraised Land
$141,920
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$400,526
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$364,480