1 RABBIT LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 RABBIT LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3380
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
054
Land in Acres
1.63
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,167
Living Area
1,487
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
825/326

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$267,860
Assessed Building
$179,590
Assessed Land
$88,270
Appraised Total
$382,660
Appraised Building
$256,560
Appraised Land
$126,100
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$434,849
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$256,560