1 TWIN ROCKS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 TWIN ROCKS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1594
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
013
Land in Acres
0.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,396
Living Area
1,952
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
550/ 62
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$379,870
Assessed Building
$227,910
Assessed Land
$117,640
Appraised Total
$542,660
Appraised Building
$325,580
Appraised Land
$168,060
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$378,584
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$325,580