10 CHATHAM CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 CHATHAM CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3978
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
27.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
781
Living Area
703
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
490/0973
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$95,870
Assessed Building
$95,870
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$136,960
Appraised Building
$136,960
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$195,658
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$136,960