10 CHEROKEE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 CHEROKEE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6709
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
14.0
Land in Acres
2.9376
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,774
Living Area
2,749
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
801/469

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$335,090
Assessed Building
$216,620
Assessed Land
$110,430
Appraised Total
$478,700
Appraised Building
$309,460
Appraised Land
$157,760
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$429,804
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$309,460