10 CLEARVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 CLEARVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
536
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
227
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,498
Living Area
1,056
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
473/0453
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$242,930
Assessed Building
$161,390
Assessed Land
$81,430
Appraised Total
$347,040
Appraised Building
$230,560
Appraised Land
$116,330
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$311,566
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,560