10 DEER RUN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 DEER RUN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1000
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
020
Land in Acres
0.99
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,768
Living Area
1,184
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
810/ 141

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$231,430
Assessed Building
$141,720
Assessed Land
$89,120
Appraised Total
$330,630
Appraised Building
$202,460
Appraised Land
$127,320
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$316,338
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,460