10 FALMOUTH CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 FALMOUTH CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4100
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
027
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,104
Living Area
1,032
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
568/ 510

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$109,220
Assessed Building
$109,220
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$156,030
Appraised Building
$156,030
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$229,460
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$156,030