10 FIELDSTONE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 FIELDSTONE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1906
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
017
Land in Acres
1.134
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,640
Living Area
1,292
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
79/ 625
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,530
Assessed Building
$146,270
Assessed Land
$95,260
Appraised Total
$345,040
Appraised Building
$208,960
Appraised Land
$136,080
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$326,503
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$208,960