10 GREENKNOLL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 GREENKNOLL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2572
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
11.0
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,982
Living Area
2,646
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
543/ 471

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$346,500
Assessed Building
$243,960
Assessed Land
$97,500
Appraised Total
$495,000
Appraised Building
$348,510
Appraised Land
$139,290
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$430,257
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$348,510