10 GUERNSEY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 GUERNSEY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6027
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
003
Land in Acres
0.73
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,825
Living Area
1,440
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
365/ 633
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$296,030
Assessed Building
$206,860
Assessed Land
$89,170
Appraised Total
$422,900
Appraised Building
$295,510
Appraised Land
$127,390
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$399,335
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$295,510