10 HIGH RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 HIGH RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5720
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
56.0
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,817
Living Area
2,162
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
643/ 797
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$326,630
Assessed Building
$226,100
Assessed Land
$100,420
Appraised Total
$466,600
Appraised Building
$323,000
Appraised Land
$143,450
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$436,483
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$323,000