10 JASON CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 JASON CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5512
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
023
Land in Acres
1.380023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
9,052
Living Area
4,118
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.25
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
283/ 563
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$485,430
Assessed Building
$374,700
Assessed Land
$110,140
Appraised Total
$693,460
Appraised Building
$535,280
Appraised Land
$157,340
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$704,313
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$535,280