10 JUNIPER LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 JUNIPER LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3223
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
056
Land in Acres
0.74
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,894
Living Area
1,832
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
743/ 155
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$268,080
Assessed Building
$173,470
Assessed Land
$94,070
Appraised Total
$382,970
Appraised Building
$247,820
Appraised Land
$134,380
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$334,892
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$247,820