10 MEADOW BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 MEADOW BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2449
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
012
Land in Acres
0.59
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,672
Living Area
1,634
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
835/801

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$246,920
Assessed Building
$151,460
Assessed Land
$86,750
Appraised Total
$352,740
Appraised Building
$216,370
Appraised Land
$123,930
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$338,082
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,370