10 MONIKA LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 MONIKA LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4225
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
007
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,946
Living Area
1,266
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
745/ 456

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$159,170
Assessed Building
$159,170
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$227,380
Appraised Building
$227,380
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$277,291
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,380