10 OLD ROUTE 7, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 OLD ROUTE 7, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
104068
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
082
Land in Acres
1.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,786
Living Area
1,387
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
814/ 301
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$232,470
Assessed Building
$89,700
Assessed Land
$142,770
Appraised Total
$332,100
Appraised Building
$128,140
Appraised Land
$203,960
Depreciation Since it was New
51%
Replacement Cost New
$261,513
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$128,140