10 PRITTEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 PRITTEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5731
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
67.0
Land in Acres
1.68
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,022
Living Area
1,446
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
651/ 559

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,910
Assessed Building
$153,650
Assessed Land
$98,350
Appraised Total
$361,300
Appraised Building
$219,500
Appraised Land
$140,500
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$342,968
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$219,500