10 RED BARN LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 RED BARN LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4980
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
094
Land in Acres
0.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,942
Living Area
2,752
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
733/ 255

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$351,100
Assessed Building
$225,590
Assessed Land
$115,770
Appraised Total
$501,560
Appraised Building
$322,270
Appraised Land
$165,380
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$460,387
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$322,270