10 ROCKY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 ROCKY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2645
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
6.0
Land in Acres
0.91
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,168
Living Area
1,184
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
709/ 49

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$266,100
Assessed Building
$186,750
Assessed Land
$79,350
Appraised Total
$380,130
Appraised Building
$266,780
Appraised Land
$113,350
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$296,424
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$266,780