10 SHAMROCK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 SHAMROCK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3281
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
030
Land in Acres
1.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,992
Living Area
2,682
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
300/ 954
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$326,100
Assessed Building
$222,020
Assessed Land
$104,080
Appraised Total
$465,850
Appraised Building
$317,170
Appraised Land
$148,680
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$396,464
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,170