10 SHORT OAK DR #1503, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 SHORT OAK DR #1503, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
103971
Actual Year Built
2015
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
43.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,371
Living Area
1,454
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
720/ 606
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$230,270
Assessed Building
$230,270
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$328,950
Appraised Building
$328,950
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$349,943
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$328,950