10 SUMMERS PASTURE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 SUMMERS PASTURE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
101346
Actual Year Built
2011
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
086
Land in Acres
0.95
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,736
Living Area
2,928
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
628/ 410

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$445,960
Assessed Building
$330,700
Assessed Land
$111,100
Appraised Total
$637,080
Appraised Building
$472,430
Appraised Land
$158,710
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$524,917
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$472,430