10 VALE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 VALE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4263
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
11.0
Land in Acres
1.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
High Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,304
Living Area
2,240
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
827/489
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,500
Assessed Building
$165,050
Assessed Land
$87,450
Appraised Total
$360,710
Appraised Building
$235,780
Appraised Land
$124,930
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$357,243
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$235,780