10 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6612
Actual Year Built
1800
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
13.0
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,735
Living Area
1,354
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
578/ 98
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$247,330
Assessed Building
$177,920
Assessed Land
$68,040
Appraised Total
$353,320
Appraised Building
$254,170
Appraised Land
$97,200
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$218,325
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$161,560