10 WILLOW RUN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 WILLOW RUN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4844
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
19.0
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,540
Living Area
1,184
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
553/ 870
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$258,910
Assessed Building
$161,270
Assessed Land
$97,640
Appraised Total
$369,880
Appraised Building
$230,390
Appraised Land
$139,490
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$303,143
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,390