103 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 103 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3643
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
23.0
Land in Acres
1.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,744
Living Area
3,251
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
757/380

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$391,790
Assessed Building
$311,440
Assessed Land
$78,970
Appraised Total
$559,710
Appraised Building
$444,920
Appraised Land
$112,820
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$556,148
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$444,920