103 TOWER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 103 TOWER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6351
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
012
Land in Acres
1.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,739
Living Area
1,410
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
768/ 547

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,660
Assessed Building
$136,990
Assessed Land
$96,260
Appraised Total
$345,230
Appraised Building
$195,700
Appraised Land
$137,520
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$305,779
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$195,700