107 LAUREL HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 107 LAUREL HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1394
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
025
Land in Acres
0.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,032
Living Area
1,016
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
785/881
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$176,400
Assessed Building
$102,120
Assessed Land
$74,280
Appraised Total
$252,000
Appraised Building
$145,890
Appraised Land
$106,110
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$227,952
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$145,890